Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2004 General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

The November 2006 Election Information will be presented as soon as it is provided to us by the State Board of Elections

US President & Vice President (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
George W. Bush - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
Richard B. "Dick" Cheney - R
Websitewww.georgewbush.com
John Kerry - D
Websitewww.johnkerry.com
73
John Edwards - D
Michael Badnarik - L
Websitewww.badnarik.org
Richard Campagna - L
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Allen Buckley - L
Websitewww.buckleyforgeorgia.com
Saxby Chambliss - R
Johnny Isakson - R
Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
72
Denise L. Majette - D
Websitedenisemajetteforsenate.org/
Zell Miller - D
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Jack Kingston - R
Websitejackkingston.org
62
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
70
Dave Eversman - R
Websitedaveeversman.org/
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Calder Clay - R
Jim Marshall - D
Websitewww.friendsofjimmarshall.com/
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Catherine Davis - R
Websitecatherine2004.org/
Denise Majette - D
Cynthia Mckinney - G
Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
U.S. Representative District 5
John Lewis - D
Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
77
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Johnny Isakson - R
Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
72
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
Websitewww.tomprice.com
62
U.S. Representative District 7
John Linder - R
Websitewww.johnlinder.com/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Mac Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsforcongress.com
Silvia Delamar - D
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
67
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Bob Ellis - D
Websitewww.bobellis.org
Charlie W. Norwood - R
Websitewww.norwoodforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 10
John Nathan Deal - R
Websitenathandeal.org
74
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Rick Crawford - D
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/legis/2009_10/house/bios/crawfordRick/crawfordRick.htm
Phil Gingrey - R
Websitewww.gingrey.com
75
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
John Jenkins Barrow - D
Websitewww.barrowforcongress.com
61
Max Burns - R
U.S. Representative District 13
David Albert Scott - D
Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
71
Governor
Sonny Perdue - R
Websitewww.votesonny.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Eric Johnson - R
Websitewww.johnsonforgeorgians.com
State Senator District 2
Regina D. Thomas - D
Websitewww.reginathomasforcongress.com
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Jeff Chapman - R
Websitewww.jeffchapmanforgovernor.com
Rene D. Kemp
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
73
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Mary Hodges Squires - D
Websitewww.marysquires.com
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
48
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Ginger Moore Collins
Doug Stoner - D
Websitewww.dougstoner.com
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Tim Golden - R
Websitewww.timgoldenforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Don Balfour - R
Websitewww.donbalfour.com
60
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
Emanuel Jones - D
Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
Nadine Thomas
State Senator District 11
John D. Bulloch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=4&Session=21
70
State Senator District 12
Michael S. Meyer Von Bremen - D
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Rooney L. Bowen
Joseph Carter - R
Websitewww.josephcarter2004.com
State Senator District 14
George Hooks - D
Websitewww.onegeorgia.org/committee-profiles/details/8
72
State Senator District 15
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Websitewww.edharbison.com
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Ronnie Chance - R
Seth Harp - R
Websitewww.sethharp.org
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Mike D. Crotts
John F. Douglas - R
Websitewww.senatorjohndouglas..com/
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Cecil Staton - R
Websitewww.cecilstaton.com
59
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
61
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Hugh M. Gillis, Sr.
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
61
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Robert Lamutt
Chip Rogers - R
Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
49
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
J.B. Powell - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/senate/powellbio.php
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Joey Brush, Jr.
Jim Whitehead, Sr. - R
Websitewww.electjimwhitehead.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Johnny Grant - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2005_06/senate/grantbio.htm
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Dan A. Moody - R
Websitewww.senatormoody.com
Bill V. Stephens
State Senator District 28
Mitch Seabaugh - R
Websitewww.mitchseabaugh.com/
State Senator District 29
State Senator District 30
Bill G. Hamrick - R
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Nathan Dean
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
57
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Judson Harwood Hill - R
Websitewww.judsonhill.com
Charlie Tanksley
State Senator District 33
Steve Thompson - D
Websitewww.senatorstevethompson.com
66
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
64
State Senator District 35
Kasim Reed - D
Websitewww.kasimreed.com/
State Senator District 36
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Horacena E. Tate - D
Websitewww.HoracenaTate.com
61
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
Websitewww.vincentfort.com
61
State Senator District 40
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
Websitewww.stevehenson.net
58
State Senator District 42
Dave Adelman - D
Websitewww.davidadelman.com/
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Steen Miles
Connie Stokes - D
Websitewww.conniestokes.com
63
State Senator District 44
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=53
State Senator District 46
Brian P. Kemp - R
Websitewww.KempMeansBusiness.com
State Senator District 47
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
Websitewww.votedavid.com
52
State Senator District 49
Lowell "Casey" Cagle - R
Websitewww.caseycagle.com
51
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Carol Jackson - D
Websitecaroljacksoncampaign.com
Nancy Schaefer - R
Websitewww.senatornancyschaefer.com
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Chip Pearson - R
Bill V. Stephens
State Senator District 52
Preston W. Smith - R
Websitewww.prestonsmith.org/
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
75
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Dan A. Moody - R
Websitewww.senatormoody.com
Thomas E. Price
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Jay Wilson Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=178
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Brian Davis Joyce
Martin Scott - R
Websitewww.votemartinscott.com
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Ronald Lee Forster - R
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Craig Brock
John Dudley Meadows - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
72
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
71
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
63
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Ben D. Bridges, Sr.
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
63
State Representative District 8
State Representative District 9
Amos Amerson - D
Websitewww.amosamerson.com/
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Ben D. Bridges, Sr.
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
47
State Representative District 11
Barbara Massey Reece - D
Websitewww.barbarareece.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
47
Jeff Walter Lewis
State Representative District 13
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Tom Patrick Knox - R
Websitewww.knox2010.com
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
Jack Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
76
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Jeff Lewis - R
Websiterepjefflewis.org
Chip Rogers - R
Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
49
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Bill Cummings
Bill Frances Cummings
Calvin Hill - R
Websitewww.calvinhill.org
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Bobby L. Franklin - R
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
68
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Mark Butler - R
Websitemarkbutler.org
47
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
57
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Bill Cummings
Glenn Richardson - R
Websitewww.glennrichardson.com/
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Charlice Byrd - R
Websitewww.byrdforhouse.com
Carlton Wellborn Rogers, Sr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=196&Session=23
69
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Calvin Hill - R
Websitewww.calvinhill.org
Stacey Reece
State Representative District 22
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Jack Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
76
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
Tom Patrick Knox - R
Websitewww.knox2010.com
Warren Massey
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Glenn Richardson - R
Websitewww.glennrichardson.com/
Carl W. Rogers - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=196&Session=21
State Representative District 27
Compare the candidates
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
68
Stacey Reece
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
58
Jeanette Jamieson - D
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
70
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Sharon Meyer Cooper - R
Websitewww.sharoncooper.org
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
61
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Tommy Benton - R
Websitewww.tommybenton.com
67
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
39
State Representative District 32
Judy H. Manning - R
Websitewww.judymanning.com
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Pat Dooley - D
Alisha Michelle Thomas Morgan
Don Edwin Wix - D
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
Doug Stoner - D
Websitewww.dougstoner.com
Rob Teilhet - D
Websitewww.robforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Roger N. Hines
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
Websitewww.edsetzler.com
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Mark Burkhalter - R
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
58
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Terry Johnson - D
Chuck E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.martinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
Steve "Thunder" Tumlin - R
Websitewww.stevetumlin.org/
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. Campbell, Jr.
Alisha Michelle Thomas Morgan
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Rob Teilhet - D
Websitewww.robforgeorgia.com
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Sharon Meyer Cooper - R
Websitewww.sharoncooper.org
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Kathy B. Ashe - D
Websitewww.kathyashe.com/
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
77
Nick Moraitakis
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
70
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Bobby L. Franklin - R
Lanett L. Stanley-Turner - D
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Sheila Jones - D
Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
64
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
39
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Bill Hembree - R
Websitewww.votehembree.com
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
71
Chuck E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.martinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
59
Harry C. Geisinger - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
Joe Heckstall - D
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Douglas C. Dean
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Mark Burkhalter - R
Georganna T. Sinkfield - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/sinkfieldGeorganna/sinkfieldGeorgannaBio.htm
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
60
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
67
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Jill Chambers - R
Websitewww.jillchambers.org/
Lanett L. Stanley-Turner - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Sally Roettger Harrell
Ed Lindsey - R
Websitewww.edwardlindsey.com
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Kathy B. Ashe - D
Websitewww.kathyashe.com/
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
69
Stephanie Stuckey Benfield
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
77
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Barbara J. Mobley
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Douglas C. Dean
George Maddox
Joann Mcclinton
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
56
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Teresa Greene-Johnson
Georganna T. Sinkfield - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/sinkfieldGeorganna/sinkfieldGeorgannaBio.htm
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
Stan K. Watson - D
Websitewww.aboutstanwatson.com
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
Ron Sailor, Jr.
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
68
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Joe Heckstall - D
Randal Mangham - D
Websiterandalmangham.net
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
71
Barbara Jean Bunn
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
64
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
60
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
59
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Michael T. "Mike" Coan - R
Websitewww.mikecoan.com/
Bill Hembree - R
Websitewww.votehembree.com
James W. Mills - R
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Bearden - R
Websitewww.timbearden.com/
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Hugh Floyd - D
Curt Blackburn Thompson, II
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Charles E. Bannister
John Wilson Heard - R
Websitewww.johnheard.org
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Billy Horne - R
Donna Sheldon - R
Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
Len Walker - R
State Representative District 72
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
John F. Douglas - R
Websitewww.senatorjohndouglas..com/
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
95
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Roberta Abdul-Salaam - D
Websitewww.robertaforgeorgia.com
Louise Mcbee
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Keith G. Heard - D
Websitewww.keithheard.org
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Gail M. Buckner - D
Websitewww.gailforgeorgia.com
Bob Smith - R
Websitewww.repbobsmith.com/
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Mike Barnes
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
61
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
Websitewww.barryfleming.org
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
67
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
53
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jill Chambers - R
Websitewww.jillchambers.org/
Victor Hill
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Gail M. Buckner - D
Websitewww.gailforgeorgia.com
Paul Jennings
Kevin Levitas - D
Websitewww.kevinlevitas.org/
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
69
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Benfield - D
Websitewww.benfieldbeat.com
John Lunsford - R
Websitewww.johnlunsford.com
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
95
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
Lynn A. Westmoreland
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Mark Butler - R
Websitemarkbutler.org
47
Chuck Harper
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
68
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Carl Von Epps - D
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
56
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Mack Crawford - R
Stan K. Watson - D
Websitewww.aboutstanwatson.com
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Lee N. Howell - D
Websitewww.leehowell.com
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 93
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Randal Mangham - D
Websiterandalmangham.net
Bobby Eugene Parham - D
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson - D
Robert F. Mumford - R
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Sue J. Burmeister
Pete R. Marin
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
Quincy Murphy - D
Websitewww.repquincymurphy.com
65
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitegadistrict121.com
61
Bobby C. Reese - R
Websitewww.bobbyreese.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Alberta J. Anderson
Brian Thomas - D
Websitewww.brianthomas-georgiahouse.com
56
State Representative District 101
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Clay Cox - R
Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
75
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
Jimmy Lord - D
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Ken W. Birdsong
John Wilson Heard - R
Websitewww.johnheard.org
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
67
Donna Sheldon - R
Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
State Representative District 106
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
45
Len Walker - R
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Terry Lamar England - R
Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
51
Robert F. Ray
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
Steve Davis - R
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
John Lunsford - R
Websitewww.johnlunsford.com
Vance C. Smith, Jr.
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Jeff May - R
Websitewww.friendsofjeffmay.com/
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
70
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Thomas Bryant Buck, III
Doug Holt - R
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
Bob Smith - R
Websitewww.repbobsmith.com/
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Keith G. Heard - D
Websitewww.keithheard.org
Lynmore James - D
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Jane V. Kidd - D
Websitewww.electjanekidd.com
Larry Walker - R
Websitewww.votelarrywalker.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
Jimmy Skipper
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
Websitewww.barryfleming.org
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
68
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Terry L. Coleman - D
Websitewww.terrycolemanforlabor.com
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
53
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Sue J. Burmeister
Dubose Porter - D
Websitewww.porterforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
53
Quincy Murphy - D
Websitewww.repquincymurphy.com
65
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Terry E. Barnard - R
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitegadistrict121.com
61
Bert S. Oliver
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Alberta J. Anderson
Ron Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
63
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson - D
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=134&Session=21
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 125
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Burke Day - R
David Knight - R
Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 127
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Carl Von Epps - D
Al Williams - D
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Hinson Mosley
Tommy Smith - R
Vance C. Smith, Jr. - R
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
Chuck Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
59
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Jay Roberts - R
Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
47
Richard H. Smith - R
Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
72
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Johnny Wilson Floyd - R
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
70
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Bob Hanner - D
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
69
State Representative District 135
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
Robert F. Ray
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
David Baugh Graves
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
57
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
45
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
47
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
67
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Joan M. Dixon
Allen G. Freeman - R
Richard Royal - R
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Hugh D. Broome
Bobby Eugene Parham - D
Wallace Sholar
State Representative District 142
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dubose Porter - D
Websitewww.porterforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
75
Terry L. Coleman - D
Websitewww.terrycolemanforlabor.com
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Mike P. Boggs
Willie L. Talton - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=221&Session=23
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Jerry L. Keen - R
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
68
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Johnny Wilson Floyd - R
Cecily A. Hill - R
Websitewww.cecilyhill.com/
State Representative District 148
State Representative District 149
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
69
State Representative District 150
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
State Representative District 151
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
57
State Representative District 153
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
47
State Representative District 154
Jay Roberts - R
Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 155
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
53
State Representative District 156
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
75
State Representative District 157
Jon G. Burns - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 158
State Representative District 159
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
State Representative District 160
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
73
State Representative District 161
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=134&Session=21
State Representative District 162
State Representative District 163
State Representative District 164
Ron Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
63
State Representative District 165
State Representative District 166
State Representative District 167
State Representative District 168
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
Chuck Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
59
Chuck Neil Sims, Jr.
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
State Representative District 172
Gene Maddox - R
Websitewww.votegenemaddox.com
State Representative District 173
Mike Keown - R
Websitewww.mikekeown.com
State Representative District 174
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
75
State Representative District 175
State Representative District 176
State Representative District 177
Mark Hatfield - R
Websitewww.hatfieldforsenate.com
State Representative District 178
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Cecily A. Hill - R
Websitewww.cecilyhill.com/
We Need Your Help