Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

(County and Local Races will be provided in the next election)

US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Jack Kingston - R
Websitejackkingston.org
62
Jim Nelson - D
Websiteelectjimnelson.com
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
70
Bradley C. Hughes - R
Websitehughesforcongress.net
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Mike Mcgraw - D
Websitemikemcgrawforcongress.com
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
67
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Catherine Davis - R
Websitecatherine2004.org/
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
62
U.S. Representative District 5
John Lewis - D
Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
77
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
Websitewww.tomprice.com
62
Steve Sinton - D
Websitewww.stevesinton.com
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Allan Burns - D
Websitewww.electallanburns.com
John Linder - R
Websitewww.johnlinder.com/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Mac Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsforcongress.com
Jim Marshall - D
Websitewww.friendsofjimmarshall.com/
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
John D. Bradbury - D
Websitewww.bradburyforcongress.com
John Nathan Deal - R
Websitenathandeal.org
74
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Terry Holley - D
Charlie W. Norwood - R
Websitewww.norwoodforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Phil Gingrey - R
Websitewww.gingrey.com
74
Patrick Samuel Pillion - D
Websitewww.patrickpillion.com
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
John Jenkins Barrow - D
Websitewww.barrowforcongress.com
61
Max Burns - R
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Deborah Travis Honeycutt - R
Websitehoneycuttforcongress.com
David Albert Scott - D
Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
71
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor
Compare the candidates
Sonny Perdue - R
Websitewww.votesonny.com
Mark Taylor - D
Websitewww.marktaylor.com
Garrett Michael Hayes - L
Websitewww.hayesforgovernor.com
Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
Lowell "Casey" Cagle - R
Websitewww.caseycagle.com
51
Jim Martin - D
Websitewww.martinforsenate.com/
Allen Buckley - L
Websitewww.buckleyforgeorgia.com
Georgia Statewide Offices
Secretary Of State
Compare the candidates
Karen Handel - R
Websitewww.karenhandel.com
Gail M. Buckner - D
Websitewww.gailforgeorgia.com
Kevin Madsen - L
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Perry Mcguire - R
Websitewww.perrymcguire.com
Thurbert Baker - D
Websitewww.thurbertbaker.com
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Compare the candidates
Gary Black - R
Websitewww.votegaryblack.com
Tommy Irvin - D
Websitewww.tommyirvincampaign.com
Jack Cashin - L
Websitewww.votecashin.com
Commissioner Of Insurance
Compare the candidates
John W. Oxendine - R
Websitewww.johnoxendine.com
Guy Drexinger - D
Websiteguyforinsurance.com
Commissioner Of Labor
Compare the candidates
Brent Brown - R
Websitewww.brownforlabor.com
Michael "Mike" Thurmond - D
Websiteelectmikethurmond.com
Public Service Commission District 3 - Metro-atlanta
Compare the candidates
Chuck Eaton - R
David L. Burgess - D
Paul Macgregor - L
Public Service Commission District 5 - Western
Compare the candidates
Stan Wise - R
Dawn Randolph - D
Websitewww.democracydawning.com
Jon Kevin Cherry - L
WebsiteCherryForAgriculture.com
State School Superintendent
Compare the candidates
Kathy Cox - R
Denise Majette - D
David Chastain - L
Websitewww.chastain2010.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Eric Johnson - R
Websitewww.johnsonforgeorgians.com
Mell Traylor - D
State Senator District 2
Regina D. Thomas - D
Websitewww.reginathomasforcongress.com
State Senator District 3
Jeff Chapman - R
Websitewww.jeffchapmanforgovernor.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
72
State Senator District 5
Curt Thompson - D
Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Dan Hoppe - R
Websitewww.hoppeforsenate.com
Doug Stoner - D
Websitewww.dougstoner.com
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Norman Bennett - R
Tim Golden - R
Websitewww.timgoldenforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Don Balfour - R
Websitewww.donbalfour.com
60
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
John D. Bulloch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=4&Session=21
70
Marjean Boyd - D
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Joe R. Thomas - R
Michael S. Meyer Von Bremen - D
State Senator District 13
Joseph Carter - R
Websitewww.josephcarter2004.com
State Senator District 14
George Hooks - D
Websitewww.onegeorgia.org/committee-profiles/details/8
72
State Senator District 15
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Websitewww.edharbison.com
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
John F. Douglas - R
Websitewww.senatorjohndouglas..com/
Silvia Delamar - D
State Senator District 18
Cecil Staton - R
Websitewww.cecilstaton.com
59
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
61
State Senator District 21
Chip Rogers - R
Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
49
State Senator District 22
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
George L. Deloach - R
Websitewww.georgeleloachstatesenate.com
J.B. Powell - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/senate/powellbio.php
State Senator District 24
Jim Whitehead, Sr. - R
Websitewww.electjimwhitehead.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Johnny Grant - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2005_06/senate/grantbio.htm
Bruce E. Gilbert - D
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
Jack Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
76
State Senator District 28
Mitch Seabaugh - R
Websitewww.mitchseabaugh.com/
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Seth Harp - R
Websitewww.sethharp.org
Evelyn Thompson Anderson - D
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Bill G. Hamrick - R
Benjamin Crawford - D
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
57
Tracy Bennett - D
Websitewww.Bennett4Senate.us
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Judson Harwood Hill - R
Websitewww.judsonhill.com
Ruth Levy - D
Websitewww.RuthELevy.com
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Mark T. Grant - R
Websitewww.grant4statesenate33.com
Steve Thompson - D
Websitewww.senatorstevethompson.com
66
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
63
State Senator District 35
Kasim Reed - D
Websitewww.kasimreed.com/
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Horacena E. Tate - D
Websitewww.HoracenaTate.com
61
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
Websitewww.vincentfort.com
61
State Senator District 40
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Frank Auman - R
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
Websitewww.stevehenson.net
58
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Julia Daly - R
Dave Adelman - D
Websitewww.davidadelman.com/
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Willie Hinton - R
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=36
State Senator District 44
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=53
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
54
Jane V. Kidd - D
Websitewww.electjanekidd.com
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
Mac Rawson - D
Websitewww.macrawson.com
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
Websitewww.votedavid.com
52
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Lee Hawkins - R
Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
Arturo Corso - D
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Nancy Schaefer - R
Websitewww.senatornancyschaefer.com
Carol Jackson - D
Websitecaroljacksoncampaign.com
State Senator District 51
Chip Pearson - R
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Preston W. Smith - R
Websitewww.prestonsmith.org/
Jerry Wood - D
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Jeff E. Mullis - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
Bruce Coker - D
Websitewww.cokerforsenator.com/
State Senator District 54
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
75
State Senator District 56
Dan A. Moody - R
Websitewww.senatormoody.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Martin Scott - R
Websitewww.votemartinscott.com
Sadie Morgan - D
Websitewww.sadiemorgan.com
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Ronald Lee Forster - R
Jeannie Babb Taylor - D
Websitewww.jeanniebabbtaylor.com
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
John Dudley Meadows - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
72
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
71
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
63
State Representative District 8
State Representative District 9
Amos Amerson - D
Websitewww.amosamerson.com/
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Barbara Massey Reece - D
Websitewww.barbarareece.com
State Representative District 12
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
47
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Katie M. Dempsey - R
Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
Robert Bob Puckett - D
Websitewww.electbobpuckett.com/
State Representative District 14
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
State Representative District 15
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Roger Waldrop - R
Websitewww.voterogerstatehouse.com
Rick Crawford - D
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/legis/2009_10/house/bios/crawfordRick/crawfordRick.htm
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
68
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Mark Butler - R
Websitemarkbutler.org
46
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19
Glenn Richardson - R
Websitewww.glennrichardson.com/
State Representative District 20
Charlice Byrd - R
Websitewww.byrdforhouse.com
State Representative District 21
Calvin Hill - R
Websitewww.calvinhill.org
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Sean Jerguson - R
Websitewww.electsean.com
Kevin M. Bailey - D
State Representative District 23
Mark Hamilton - R
WebsiteVoteHamilton.com
State Representative District 24
Tom Patrick Knox - R
Websitewww.knox2010.com
State Representative District 25
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Carl W. Rogers - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=196&Session=21
Lydia J. Sartain - D
State Representative District 27
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsleads.com
50
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Bill Quarterman - R
Jeanette Jamieson - D
State Representative District 29
Compare the candidates
Mike Griffin - R
Websitewww.mike4statehouse.com
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 30
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
61
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Tommy Benton - R
Websitewww.tommybenton.com
67
Tommy Stephenson - D
State Representative District 32
Judy H. Manning - R
Websitewww.judymanning.com
State Representative District 33
Don Edwin Wix - D
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
Neil Garvin - D
State Representative District 35
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
Websitewww.edsetzler.com
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
57
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Cindye Coates - R
Websitewww.coatesinthehouse.com/
Terry Johnson - D
State Representative District 38
Steve "Thunder" Tumlin - R
Websitewww.stevetumlin.org/
State Representative District 39
Alisha Michelle Thomas Morgan - D
Websitewww.alishamorgan.com
38
State Representative District 40
Rob Teilhet - D
Websitewww.robforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Sharon Meyer Cooper - R
Websitewww.sharoncooper.org
Zachary H. Smith - D
Websitewww.zacharysmith2006.com
State Representative District 42
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
69
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Sheila Jones - D
Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
39
Darryl O. Wilson - D
Websitewww.darrylowilson.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
Melanie Eyre - D
Websitewww.melanieeyre.com
State Representative District 47
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Harry C. Geisinger - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
Jan Hackney - D
State Representative District 49
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
59
State Representative District 52
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 53
Lanett L. Stanley-Turner - D
State Representative District 54
Ed Lindsey - R
Websitewww.edwardlindsey.com
State Representative District 55
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 56
Kathy B. Ashe - D
Websitewww.kathyashe.com/
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
77
State Representative District 58
Robbin Kay Shipp - D
Websiterobbinshippforlabor.com
54
State Representative District 59
Margaret Denson Kaiser - D
Websitewww.margaretkaiser.com
State Representative District 60
Georganna T. Sinkfield - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/sinkfieldGeorganna/sinkfieldGeorgannaBio.htm
State Representative District 61
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
71
State Representative District 64
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
64
State Representative District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
59
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Bill Hembree - R
Websitewww.votehembree.com
Leonard Danley, Sr. - D
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Bearden - R
Websitewww.timbearden.com/
Carol A. Rozier - D
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
Websitewww.randynix.com
Dock Davis - D
State Representative District 70
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 72
State Representative District 73
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
95
State Representative District 74
Roberta Abdul-Salaam - D
Websitewww.robertaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 77
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
State Representative District 78
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
67
Keith A. Kaylor - D
Websitekaylorforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Tom Elliott - R
Websitewww.electelliott.org
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jill Chambers - R
Websitewww.jillchambers.org/
Bob Roche - D
Websitewww.bobroche2006.com
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Steve Schultz - R
Kevin Levitas - D
Websitewww.kevinlevitas.org/
State Representative District 83
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
69
State Representative District 84
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
43
State Representative District 85
Stephanie Benfield - D
Websitewww.benfieldbeat.com
State Representative District 86
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
State Representative District 87
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
State Representative District 89
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
68
State Representative District 90
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
56
State Representative District 91
Stan K. Watson - D
Websitewww.aboutstanwatson.com
State Representative District 92
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 93
State Representative District 94
Randal Mangham - D
Websiterandalmangham.net
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Robert F. Mumford - R
George C. Wilson - D
State Representative District 96
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
Bobby C. Reese - R
Websitewww.bobbyreese.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Brian Thomas - D
Websitewww.brianthomas-georgiahouse.com
56
State Representative District 101
Michael T. "Mike" Coan - R
Websitewww.mikecoan.com/
State Representative District 102
Clay Cox - R
Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
State Representative District 103
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
State Representative District 104
John Wilson Heard - R
Websitewww.johnheard.org
State Representative District 105
Donna Sheldon - R
Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Melvin Everson - R
Websitewww.melvineverson.com
Tony Lentini - D
Websitewww.tonylentini.com
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
Terry Lamar England - R
Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
50
State Representative District 109
State Representative District 110
John Lunsford - R
Websitewww.johnlunsford.com
State Representative District 111
Jeff May - R
Websitewww.friendsofjeffmay.com/
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Bob Smith - R
Websitewww.repbobsmith.com/
Becky Vaughn - D
State Representative District 114
Keith G. Heard - D
Websitewww.keithheard.org
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Regina Michalle Quick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
Doug McKillip - R
Websitewww.dougmckillip.com/
E.H. Culpepper - I
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
Michael Horgan - D
State Representative District 117
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 118
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
53
State Representative District 119
Barbara W. Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
78
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
Quincy Murphy - D
Websitewww.repquincymurphy.com
64
Helen Blocker-Adams - I
Websitewww.helen120.com
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
D.L. Johnson - R
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitegadistrict121.com
61
State Representative District 122
Hardie Davis - D
Websitewww.hardiedavis.com
48
State Representative District 123
Gloria J. Frazier - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 124
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson - D
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Jim Cole - R
Websitewww.votecole.com
Curtis S. Jenkins - D
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
David Knight - R
Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
Lee N. Howell - D
Websitewww.leehowell.com
State Representative District 127
State Representative District 128
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
State Representative District 131
Richard H. Smith - R
Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
72
State Representative District 132
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
70
State Representative District 133
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Gerald E. Smith - R
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 135
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Tony Sellier - R
Websitewww.tonyforga.com/
Beth Perera - D
Websitewww.campaignwindow.com/bethperera/
State Representative District 137
Allen M. Peake - R
Websitewww.allenpeake.com
56
State Representative District 138
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
45
State Representative District 139
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
67
State Representative District 140
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
State Representative District 143
Dubose Porter - D
Websitewww.porterforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
Dee Jarrell Yearty - D
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Willie L. Talton - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=221&Session=23
Ronald Bass - D
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
68
Scott Taylor - D
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Johnny Wilson Floyd - R
Jennifer Harris - D
State Representative District 148
State Representative District 149
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
69
State Representative District 150
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
State Representative District 151
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
57
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
47
John Tibbetts - D
WebsiteWWW.John4House153.com
State Representative District 154
Jay Roberts - R
Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 155
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
53
State Representative District 156
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
75
State Representative District 157
Jon G. Burns - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 158
State Representative District 159
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
State Representative District 160
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
72
State Representative District 161
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=134&Session=21
State Representative District 162
J. Craig Gordon - D
Websitewww.votejcraig.com
40
State Representative District 163
State Representative District 164
Ron Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
62
State Representative District 165
State Representative District 166
State Representative District 167
State Representative District 168
State Representative District 169
Compare the candidates
Chuck Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
59
Danita Knowles - D
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
State Representative District 172
Compare the candidates
Gene Maddox - R
Websitewww.votegenemaddox.com
Stanley Mobley - D
State Representative District 173
Mike Keown - R
Websitewww.mikekeown.com
State Representative District 174
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
74
State Representative District 175
Compare the candidates
Joseph T. "Joey" Williams - R
Amy A. Carter - R
Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Mark Hatfield - R
Websitewww.hatfieldforsenate.com
Jaki Johnson - D
State Representative District 178
Mark Williams - R
Websitewww.markforhouse.com
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Cecily A. Hill - R
Websitewww.cecilyhill.com/
We Need Your Help