Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 Georgia General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
80
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Jim Martin - D
Websitewww.martinforsenate.com/
Allen Buckley - L
Websitewww.buckleyforgeorgia.com
Saxby Chambliss - R
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Bill Gillespie - D
Websitewww.billforgeorgia.com/
Jack Kingston - R
Websitejackkingston.org
62
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
70
Lee Ferrell - R
Websitewww.leerferrell.com/
U.S. Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Stephen Camp - D
Websitewww.camp4congress.com/
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
67
U.S. Representative District 4
Henry C. Hank Johnson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.hankforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 5
John Lewis - D
Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
77
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Bill Jones - D
Websitewww.billjonesforcongress.com/
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
Websitewww.tomprice.com
62
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Doug Heckman - D
John Linder - R
Websitewww.johnlinder.com/
U.S. Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Rick Goddard - R
Websitegoddardforcongress.com
Jim Marshall - D
Websitewww.friendsofjimmarshall.com/
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
John Nathan Deal - R
Websitenathandeal.org
74
Jeff Scott - D
Websitewww.electjeffscott.com
U.S. Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Paul C. Broun, Jr. - R
Websitewww.paulbroun.com
71
Bobby Saxon - D
Websitewww.bobbysaxon.com/
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Hugh "Bud" Gammon - D
Websitewww.budgammon.us
Phil Gingrey - R
Websitewww.gingrey.com
74
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
John Jenkins Barrow - D
Websitewww.barrowforcongress.com
61
John Stone - R
Websitewww.johnstoneforcongress.com/
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Deborah Honeycutt - R
Websitewww.honeycuttforcongress.com/
David Albert Scott - D
Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
71
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Eric Johnson - R
Websitewww.johnsonforgeorgians.com
State Senator District 2
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senatorlesterjackson.com
State Senator District 3
Jeff Chapman - R
Websitewww.jeffchapmanforgovernor.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
72
State Senator District 5
Curt Thompson - D
Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Doug Stoner - D
Websitewww.dougstoner.com
Hunter Hill - R
Websitevotehunterhill.com
40
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Tim Golden - R
Websitewww.timgoldenforsenate.com
State Senator District 9
Don Balfour - R
Websitewww.donbalfour.com
60
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
John D. Bulloch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=4&Session=21
70
State Senator District 12
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Websitewww.freddiepowellsims.com/
State Senator District 13
John Dickey Crosby - R
Websitesenatorcrosby@yahoo.com
State Senator District 14
George Hooks - D
Websitewww.onegeorgia.org/committee-profiles/details/8
72
State Senator District 15
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Websitewww.edharbison.com
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Rudy B. Cox - D
Websitecampaignwindow.com/electrudycox/index.cfm
John F. Douglas - R
Websitewww.senatorjohndouglas..com/
State Senator District 18
Cecil Staton - R
Websitewww.cecilstaton.com
59
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
61
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Carlos Lopez - D
Websitewww.carlosforgasenate.com/
Chip Rogers - R
Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
49
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Ed Tarver - D
Websitewww.edtarver.com/
John Butler - R
Websitewww.voteforjohnbutler.com/
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
J.B. Powell - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/senate/powellbio.php
Napoleon Jenkins - R
State Senator District 24
William S. "Bill" Jackson - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/le gis/2009_10/senate/jacksonbio.php
State Senator District 25
Johnny Grant - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2005_06/senate/grantbio.htm
State Senator District 26
State Senator District 27
Jack Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
76
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Betty Aaron - D
Mitch Seabaugh - R
Websitewww.mitchseabaugh.com/
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Evelyn Thompson Anderson - D
Seth Harp - R
Websitewww.sethharp.org
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Bill G. Hamrick - R
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Tracy Bennett - D
Websitewww.Bennett4Senate.us
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
57
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Chris Cameron - D
Judson Harwood Hill - R
Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33
Steve Thompson - D
Websitewww.senatorstevethompson.com
66
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
63
State Senator District 35
Kasim Reed - D
Websitewww.kasimreed.com/
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Horacena E. Tate - D
Websitewww.HoracenaTate.com
61
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
Websitewww.vincentfort.com
61
State Senator District 40
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
Websitewww.stevehenson.net
58
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Dave Adelman - D
Websitewww.davidadelman.com/
Altaf Galeyev - R
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. - D
Websitewww.ronaldramsey.org
Willie Hinton - R
State Senator District 44
Gail Buckner - D
Websitewww.gailbucknersenator.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=53
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Sherry L. Jackson - D
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
54
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Tim Riley - D
Websitedrtimrileyforsenate.com
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
Websitewww.votedavid.com
52
State Senator District 49
Lee Hawkins - R
Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Senator District 50
Jim Butterworth - R
Websitewww.jimbutterworth.net
State Senator District 51
Chip Pearson - R
State Senator District 52
Preston W. Smith - R
Websitewww.prestonsmith.org/
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
Bruce Coker - D
Websitewww.cokerforsenator.com/
Jeff E. Mullis - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
75
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Akhtar Sadiq - D
Websitewww.akhtarsadiqforsenator.com
70
Dan A. Moody - R
Websitewww.senatormoody.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sadie Morgan - D
Websitewww.sadiemorgan.com
Martin Scott - R
Websitewww.votemartinscott.com
State Representative District 3
State Representative District 4
State Representative District 5
John Dudley Meadows - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
72
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
71
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
63
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Charles Jenkins - D
Stephen Todd Allison - R
Websitevoteallison.com
46
State Representative District 9
Amos Amerson - D
Websitewww.amosamerson.com/
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Barbara Massey Reece - D
Websitewww.barbarareece.com
Betty Brady - R
State Representative District 12
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
47
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Robert Bob Puckett - D
Websitewww.electbobpuckett.com/
Katie M. Dempsey - R
Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Richard A. "Rick" Darezzo - D
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
State Representative District 15
Paul R. Battles - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Rick Crawford - D
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/legis/2009_10/house/bios/crawfordRick/crawfordRick.htm
Bob Culver - R
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
68
State Representative District 18
Mark Butler - R
Websitemarkbutler.org
46
State Representative District 19
Glenn Richardson - R
Websitewww.glennrichardson.com/
State Representative District 20
Charlice Byrd - R
Websitewww.byrdforhouse.com
State Representative District 21
Calvin Hill - R
Websitewww.calvinhill.org
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Bill Brown - D
Websitewww.electbillbrown.com/
Sean Jerguson - R
Websitewww.electsean.com
State Representative District 23
Mark Hamilton - R
WebsiteVoteHamilton.com
State Representative District 24
Tom Patrick Knox - R
Websitewww.knox2010.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Christopher R. Strickland - D
Websitewww.strickland08.com/
James W. Mills - R
State Representative District 26
Carl W. Rogers - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=196&Session=21
State Representative District 27
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsleads.com
50
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Jeanette Jamieson - D
Michael Harden - R
Websitewww.voteharden.com/
State Representative District 29
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 30
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
61
State Representative District 31
Tommy Benton - R
Websitewww.tommybenton.com
67
State Representative District 32
Judy H. Manning - R
Websitewww.judymanning.com
State Representative District 33
Don Edwin Wix - D
State Representative District 34
Compare the candidates
Earl Giddins - D
Websitewww.voteearlgiddins.com/
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 35
Compare the candidates
Jason Adams - D
Websitewww.jasonadams08.org/
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
Websitewww.edsetzler.com
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
57
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Terry Johnson - D
Cindye Coates - R
Websitewww.coatesinthehouse.com/
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Pat Dooley - D
Steve "Thunder" Tumlin - R
Websitewww.stevetumlin.org/
State Representative District 39
Compare the candidates
Alisha Michelle Thomas Morgan - D
Websitewww.alishamorgan.com
38
Chris Cooper - R
State Representative District 40
Rob Teilhet - D
Websitewww.robforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 41
Sharon Cooper - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
74
State Representative District 42
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
69
State Representative District 43
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Sheila Jones - D
Websitewww.sheilajones.org
Steve Hedden - R
Websitewww.stevehedden.com/
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Ruth Levy - D
Websitewww.RuthELevy.com
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
39
State Representative District 46
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Tony Patel - D
Websitewww.patelforgeorgia.com/
Chuck E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.martinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Harry C. Geisinger - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
State Representative District 49
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 50
State Representative District 51
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
59
State Representative District 52
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 53
Elly Dobbs - D
Websitewww.ellydobbs.com/
State Representative District 54
Ed Lindsey - R
Websitewww.edwardlindsey.com
State Representative District 55
Rashad Taylor - D
Websitewww.rashadtaylor.com/
State Representative District 56
Kathy B. Ashe - D
Websitewww.kathyashe.com/
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
77
State Representative District 58
Robbin Kay Shipp - D
Websiterobbinshippforlabor.com
54
State Representative District 59
Margaret Denson Kaiser - D
Websitewww.margaretkaiser.com
State Representative District 60
Georganna T. Sinkfield - D
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/sinkfieldGeorganna/sinkfieldGeorgannaBio.htm
State Representative District 61
Ralph Long, III - D
Websitewww.georgiadistrict58.com
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
71
State Representative District 64
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
64
State Representative District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
59
State Representative District 67
Bill Hembree - R
Websitewww.votehembree.com
State Representative District 68
Timothy J. Bearden - R
Websitewww.timbearden.com/
State Representative District 69
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
Websitewww.randynix.com
State Representative District 70
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 71
State Representative District 72
Matthew Lee "Matt" Ramsey - R
Websitewww.mattramsey.org
State Representative District 73
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
95
State Representative District 74
Roberta Abdul-Salaam - D
Websitewww.robertaforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 75
State Representative District 76
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 77
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
State Representative District 78
Glenn Baker - D
Websitewww.electglennbaker.org/
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Keith A. Kaylor - D
Websitekaylorforgeorgia.com
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
67
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Michelle Conlon - I
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Chris Huttman - D
Websitewww.chrishuttman.com/
Jill Chambers - R
Websitewww.jillchambers.org/
State Representative District 82
Kevin Levitas - D
Websitewww.kevinlevitas.org/
State Representative District 83
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
69
State Representative District 84
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
43
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Stephanie Benfield - D
Websitewww.benfieldbeat.com
Kenneth Brett Quarterman - R
State Representative District 86
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
State Representative District 87
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
State Representative District 89
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
68
State Representative District 90
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
56
State Representative District 91
State Representative District 92
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 93
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 94
Randal Mangham - D
Websiterandalmangham.net
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Toney Collins - D
Erick Hunt - R
Websitewww.electerickhunt.com
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
Keith A. Shewbert - R
Websitewww.norcross2020.com/
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
Bobby C. Reese - R
Websitewww.bobbyreese.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Brian Thomas - D
Websitewww.brianthomas-georgiahouse.com
56
State Representative District 101
Michael T. "Mike" Coan - R
Websitewww.mikecoan.com/
State Representative District 102
Clay Cox - R
Websitewww.voteclaycox.com
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
Allan Burns - D
Websitewww.electallanburns.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Lee Thompson - D
Websitewww.citizensforleethompson.org
John Wilson Heard - R
Websitewww.johnheard.org
State Representative District 105
Donna Sheldon - R
Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Tony Lentin - D
Websitewww.tonylentini.com/
Melvin Everson - R
Websitewww.melvineverson.com
State Representative District 107
State Representative District 108
Terry Lamar England - R
Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
50
State Representative District 109
State Representative District 110
John Lunsford - R
Websitewww.johnlunsford.com
State Representative District 111
Jeff May - R
Websitewww.friendsofjeffmay.com/
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Bob Smith - R
Websitewww.repbobsmith.com/
State Representative District 114
Keith G. Heard - D
Websitewww.keithheard.org
State Representative District 115
Doug McKillip - R
Websitewww.dougmckillip.com/
State Representative District 116
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
State Representative District 117
Lee Anderson - R
Websitevoteleeanderson.com
State Representative District 118
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
53
State Representative District 119
Barbara W. Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
78
State Representative District 120
Quincy Murphy - D
Websitewww.repquincymurphy.com
64
State Representative District 121
Henry "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitewww.gadistrict121.com/
State Representative District 122
Hardie Davis - D
Websitewww.hardiedavis.com
48
State Representative District 123
Gloria J. Frazier - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Helen G. "Sistie" Hudson - D
Scott Nutial - R
State Representative District 125
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Bill Mauldin - R
Websitewww.billmauldin.info/
David Knight - R
Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 127
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Carl Von Epps - D
Gene King - R
Websitewww.votegeneking.com
State Representative District 129
State Representative District 130
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
State Representative District 131
Richard H. Smith - R
Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
72
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
70
Zephaniah "Zeph" Baker - I
Websitewww.zephbaker.com/
State Representative District 133
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
State Representative District 134
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 135
State Representative District 136
Tony Sellier - R
Websitewww.tonyforga.com/
State Representative District 137
Allen M. Peake - R
Websitewww.allenpeake.com
56
State Representative District 138
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
45
State Representative District 139
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
67
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
73
Allen G. Freeman - R
State Representative District 141
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Mack Jackson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
James L. Veal - R
State Representative District 143
Dubose Porter - D
Websitewww.porterforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 144
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 145
Willie L. Talton - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=221&Session=23
State Representative District 146
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
68
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Roy C. Gibbs - D
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 148
State Representative District 149
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
69
State Representative District 150
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
State Representative District 151
Carol H. Fullerton - D
Websitecarolfullertongeorgiahouse.com
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
57
State Representative District 153
Compare the candidates
John Tibbetts - D
WebsiteWWW.John4House153.com
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
47
State Representative District 154
Jay Roberts - R
Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 155
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
53
State Representative District 156
Compare the candidates
Jonathan Mccollar - D
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
75
State Representative District 157
Jon G. Burns - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 158
State Representative District 159
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
State Representative District 160
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
72
State Representative District 161
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 162
J. Craig Gordon - D
Websitewww.votejcraig.com
40
State Representative District 163
State Representative District 164
Ron Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
62
State Representative District 165
State Representative District 166
State Representative District 167
State Representative District 168
State Representative District 169
Chuck Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
59
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172
Gene Maddox - R
Websitewww.votegenemaddox.com
State Representative District 173
Mike Keown - R
Websitewww.mikekeown.com
State Representative District 174
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
74
State Representative District 175
Amy A. Carter - R
Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Jaki Johnson - D
Mark Hatfield - R
Websitewww.hatfieldforsenate.com
State Representative District 178
Mark Williams - R
Websitewww.markforhouse.com
State Representative District 179
State Representative District 180
Cecily A. Hill - R
Websitewww.cecilyhill.com/
We Need Your Help