Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 Georgia General Election

Georgia

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (Georgia)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
74
Mitt Romney - R
Websitewww.mittromney.com
70
Paul Ryan - R
Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
47
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
72
US House of Representatives
U.S. Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Jack Kingston - R
Websitejackkingston.org
61
Lesli Rae Messinger - D
Websitewww.messinger4congress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
70
John House - R
U.S. Representative District 3
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
66
U.S. Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
62
J. Chris Vaughn - R
Websitechrisvaugnforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Lewis - D
Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
77
Howard Stopeck - R
U.S. Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Jeff Kazanow - D
Websitewww.kazanowforcongress.com
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
Websitewww.tomprice.com
62
U.S. Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Steve Reilly - D
Websitewww.stevereillyforcongress.com
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
Websitewww.robwoodall.com
47
U.S. Representative District 8
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
47
U.S. Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsleads.com
50
Jody Cooley - D
Websitewww.cooleyforcongress.com
U.S. Representative District 10
Paul C. Broun, Jr. - R
Websitewww.paulbroun.com
70
U.S. Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Phil Gingrey - R
Websitewww.gingrey.com
74
Patrick Thompson - D
Websitewww.georgiacando.com
U.S. Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Lee Anderson - R
Websitevoteleeanderson.com
John Jenkins Barrow - D
Websitewww.barrowforcongress.com
61
U.S. Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
S. Malik - R
Websitewww.malik2012.com
David Albert Scott - D
Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
70
U.s. Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Daniel Danny Grant - D
Websitewww.dannygrantforcongress.com
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
47
Georgia Statewide Offices
Public Service Commission District 3 - Metro-atlanta
Compare the candidates
Chuck Eaton - R
Stephen Oppenheimer - D
Websitesteveforgeorgia.com
62
Brad Ploeger - L
Websitewww.bradploeger.com
Public Service Commission District 5 - Western
Compare the candidates
Stan Wise - R
David Staples - L
Websitevotestaples.com
36
Supreme Court Justice
Compare the candidates
Carol W. Hunstein
Harold D. Melton
Hugh P. Thompson
Appeals Court Judge
Compare the candidates
Michael P. Boggs
Websitewww.gaappeals.us/biography/bio_judges.php?jname=Michael%20P.%20Boggs
Stephen Dillard
John Ellington
M. Yvette Miller
Herbert Phipps
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
State Senator District 2
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=134&Session=21
State Senator District 3
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
72
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Garry Guan - R
Websitewww.guanforsenate.com
Curt Thompson - D
Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Hunter Hill - R
Websitevotehunterhill.com
39
Doug Stoner - D
Websitewww.dougstoner.com
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Tyler J. Harper - R
Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
Donald Mitchell - D
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Tim Golden - R
Websitewww.timgoldenforsenate.com
Bikram Keshari Mohanty - D
Websitewww.mohantyforsenate.com
49
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Don Balfour - R
Websitewww.donbalfour.com
59
Scott Drake - D
Websitewww.electscottdrake.com
55
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
John D. Bulloch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=4&Session=21
70
State Senator District 12
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Senator District 13
John Dickey Crosby - R
Websitesenatorcrosby@yahoo.com
State Senator District 14
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
David Brown - R
Websitewww.davidbrown4ga.com
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Websitewww.edharbison.com
State Senator District 16
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Rick Jeffares - R
Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
Nelva Lee - D
State Senator District 18
Cecil Staton - R
Websitewww.cecilstaton.com
59
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
60
State Senator District 21
Chip Rogers - R
Websitesenatorchiprogers.com
48
State Senator District 22
Hardie Davis - D
Websitewww.hardiedavis.com
48
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Jesse Stone - R
Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
Robert Ingham - D
State Senator District 24
William S. "Bill" Jackson - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/le gis/2009_10/senate/jacksonbio.php
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
William Burton "Burt" Jones - R
Websitewww.electburtjones.com
Darrell Black - D
Websitewww.votefordarrellblack.com
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Bobby Gale - R
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
66
State Senator District 27
Jack Murphy - R
Websitewww.votejackmurphy.com
75
State Senator District 28
Michael Robert "Mike" Crane - R
Websitewww.mikecraneforsenate.com
State Senator District 29
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
38
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
Bill Hembree - R
Websitewww.votehembree.com
James Naughton - R
Websitenaughtonforsenate.com
Glenn Richardson - R
Websitewww.glennrichardson.com/
State Senator District 31
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
57
State Senator District 32
Judson Harwood Hill - R
Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33
Steve Thompson - D
Websitewww.senatorstevethompson.com
66
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
63
State Senator District 35
Donzella J. James - D
Websitewww.donzellajames.com
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
67
State Senator District 38
Horacena E. Tate - D
Websitewww.HoracenaTate.com
60
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
Websitewww.vincentfort.com
60
State Senator District 40
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
67
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
Websitewww.stevehenson.net
57
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Kenneth Brett Quarterman - R
Jason Carter - D
Websitewww.carterforstatesenate.com
41
State Senator District 43
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=36
State Senator District 44
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=53
State Senator District 46
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
53
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
Websitewww.frankginn.com
Tim Riley - D
Websitedrtimrileyforsenate.com
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
Websitewww.votedavid.com
51
State Senator District 49
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50
John K. Wilkinson - R
Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
State Senator District 51
Steve Gooch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
50
State Senator District 52
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
Charlie Bethel - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/SENATORS/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753&Session=23
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
75
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
John E. Albers - R
Websitesenatoralbers.com
Akhtar Sadiq - D
Websitewww.akhtarsadiqforsenator.com
70
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
John Deffenbaugh - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
Thomas A. "Tom" McMahan - D
Websitewww.macforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 2
Jay Wilson Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=178
State Representative District 3
Thomas Darrell "Tom" Weldon, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=732&Session=23
State Representative District 4
Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. - R
Websitewww.brucebroadrick.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
John Dudley Meadows - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
72
Howard Johnson - D
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
71
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
63
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Stephen Todd Allison - R
Websitevoteallison.com
45
Jana Hill - D
Websiteelectjanahill.com
State Representative District 9
Kevin K. Tanner - R
Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
State Representative District 10
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
63
State Representative District 11
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
Barbara Massey Reece - D
Websitewww.barbarareece.com
State Representative District 13
Katie M. Dempsey - R
Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Paul R. Battles - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
Lelia Benham - D
Websitewww.leliabenham.com
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Trey Kelley - R
Websitekelleyforhouse.com
Rick Crawford - D
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/legis/2009_10/house/bios/crawfordRick/crawfordRick.htm
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
68
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
Websitekevincooke.org
37
Patricia Loose "Pat" Rhudy - D
Websitesites.google.com/site/electpatrhudy/home
State Representative District 19
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=758&Session=23
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
Websitewww.caldwellforhouse.com
27
Lillian Burnaman - D
Websitewww.vote4lillian.com
State Representative District 21
Sean Jerguson - R
Websitewww.electsean.com
State Representative District 22
Calvin Hill - R
Websitewww.calvinhill.org
State Representative District 23
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
Websitemandiballinger.com
State Representative District 24
Mark Hamilton - R
WebsiteVoteHamilton.com
State Representative District 25
Mike Dudgeon - R
State Representative District 26
Geoff Lynn Duncan - R
Websitewww.duncanforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 27
Lee Hawkins - R
Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
Websitewww.votegasaway.com
State Representative District 29
Carl W. Rogers - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=196&Session=21
State Representative District 30
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=797
State Representative District 31
Tommy Benton - R
Websitewww.tommybenton.com
66
State Representative District 32
Compare the candidates
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
Mary Beth Focer - R
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
61
David Donald Vogel - D
State Representative District 34
Charles Gregory - R
Websitecharlesgregory2012.com
State Representative District 35
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
Websitewww.edsetzler.com
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
57
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
Websitewww.samteasley.com
William Roy "Bill" Bolton - D
Websitewww.Bolton37.org
State Representative District 38
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39
Alisha Michelle Thomas Morgan - D
Websitewww.alishamorgan.com
38
State Representative District 40
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Phil Daniell - R
Michael Andre Smith - D
Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
State Representative District 43
Sharon Cooper - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
74
State Representative District 44
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
69
State Representative District 45
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
39
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
John Carson - R
Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
Kevin "Big Kev" Westphal - D
Websitewww.thebigkev.com
State Representative District 47
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Harry C. Geisinger - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
State Representative District 49
Chuck E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.martinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50
Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=763&Session=23
State Representative District 51
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 52
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 53
Sheila Jones - D
Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Ed Lindsey - R
Websitewww.edwardlindsey.com
Lynn Brown McKinney - D
State Representative District 55
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
71
State Representative District 56
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
77
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
Earl Cooper - R
Simone Bell - D
Websitewww.simonebell.com
State Representative District 59
Margaret Denson Kaiser - D
Websitewww.margaretkaiser.com
State Representative District 60
Keisha Sean Waites - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=801&Session=24
44
State Representative District 61
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
63
State Representative District 62
LaDawn B. "Lbj" Jones - D
State Representative District 63
Ronald Edwin "Ronnie" Mabra - D
Websitewww.electmabra.com
State Representative District 64
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
59
State Representative District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66
Compare the candidates
Robert James "Bob" Snelling - R
Websitewww.bobsnelling.com
73
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
Websitewww.micahgravley.com
Leigh McMutry - D
State Representative District 68
Dustin Wayne "Dusty" Hightower - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=800&Session=23
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
Websitewww.randynix.com
Herbert Giles - D
State Representative District 70
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 71
Robert Stokely - R
Websitewww.stickwithstokely.com
State Representative District 72
Matthew Lee "Matt" Ramsey - R
Websitewww.mattramsey.org
State Representative District 73
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
95
State Representative District 74
Valencia Stovall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76
Sandra Givens Scott - D
Websitewww.sandragscott.com
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
Kevin Thomas - D
Websitekevinthomasonline.com
State Representative District 78
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Chris Boedeker - R
Websitechrisboedeker.com
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
69
State Representative District 83
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
55
State Representative District 84
State Representative District 85
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Lisa Y. Kinnemore - R
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
State Representative District 87
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
67
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
State Representative District 89
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
43
State Representative District 90
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 92
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
Websitewww.tonyapanderson.com
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Christine "Tina" Hoffer - R
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
34
State Representative District 94
Karen Bennett - D
Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
59
Brooke Siskin - D
Websitevoteforbrooke.com
State Representative District 96
Compare the candidates
Mark Williams - R
Websitewww.markforhouse.com
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
Josh Clark - R
Websitewww.votejoshclark.com
State Representative District 99
State Representative District 100
Brian Thomas - D
Websitewww.brianthomas-georgiahouse.com
56
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Valerie M. Clark - R
Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
Timothy Andrew Swiney - D
Websitewww.electtimothy.com
State Representative District 102
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
50
State Representative District 103
Timothy Lee Barr - R
Websitevotetimothybarr.com
State Representative District 104
Donna Sheldon - R
Websitewww.donnasheldon.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Joyce Chandler - R
Websitechandlerforhouse.com
Renita Hamilton - D
Websitevoterenitahamilton.org
State Representative District 106
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
Websitewww.voteharrell.com
55
State Representative District 107
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
State Representative District 108
State Representative District 109
State Representative District 110
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Robert Brian Strickland - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=835&Session=23
33
Bill Blackmon - D
Websitewww.electbillblackmon.com
State Representative District 112
State Representative District 113
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
64
State Representative District 114
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
56
State Representative District 115
Hugh B. "Bruce" Williamson, III - R
Websitewww.williamsonforwalton.com
State Representative District 116
Terry Lamar England - R
Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
50
State Representative District 117
Regina Michalle Quick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Carter Kessler - R
Websitecarterkessler.com
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119
Charles Edward "Chuck" Williams - R
Websitewww.votechuckwilliams.com
State Representative District 120
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
State Representative District 121
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
53
State Representative District 123
Barbara W. Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
78
State Representative District 124
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitegadistrict121.com
61
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
David Hopper - R
Websitehopperforhouse.com
Earnest G. Smith - D
Websiterepearnestsmith.com
State Representative District 126
Gloria J. Frazier - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127
Quincy Murphy - D
Websitewww.repquincymurphy.com
64
State Representative District 128
Mack Jackson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=738&Session=23
State Representative District 129
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130
David Knight - R
Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131
Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. - R
Websitewww.johnnielcaldwelljr.com
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Gene King - R
Websitewww.votegeneking.com
Carl Von Epps - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=99&Session=23
State Representative District 133
John Pezold - R
Websitewww.johnpezold.com
State Representative District 134
Richard H. Smith - R
Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
72
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Danny Arencibia - R
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
69
State Representative District 136
Compare the candidates
Randy Kitchens - R
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
State Representative District 137
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
Kevin T. Brown - D
State Representative District 139
Patty James Bentley - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 140
Robert L. Dickey - R
Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141
Allen M. Peake - R
Websitewww.allenpeake.com
56
State Representative District 142
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
44
State Representative District 143
James Theodore Beverly - D
Websitewww.votejamesbeverly.com
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
73
Mary Ann Whipple-Lue - D
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Quentin T. Howell - D
Websitewww.quentinthowellforgeorgia.com
E. Culver "Rusty" Kidd - I
State Representative District 146
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
67
State Representative District 147
Willie L. Talton - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=221&Session=23
State Representative District 148
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 149
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
Websitewww.votehatchett.com
Sheikh Muzahidur "Chad" Rahman - D
State Representative District 151
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
69
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
57
State Representative District 153
Carol H. Fullerton - D
Websitecarolfullertongeorgiahouse.com
State Representative District 154
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
State Representative District 155
Jay Roberts - R
Websitewww.jayrobertsforgeorgia.com
47
State Representative District 156
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
52
State Representative District 157
Delvis Dutton - R
Websitewww.delvisdutton.com
State Representative District 158
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
75
State Representative District 159
Jon G. Burns - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160
Compare the candidates
Jan Tankersley - R
Websitewww.jantankersley.com
Marc Silver - D
Websitevotemarcsilver.com
State Representative District 161
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
69
State Representative District 162
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
72
State Representative District 163
J. Craig Gordon - D
Websitewww.votejcraig.com
39
State Representative District 164
Compare the candidates
Ron Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
62
Lauren Craddock - D
Websiteelect-lauren.com
State Representative District 165
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 166
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Representative District 167
Jeff Chapman - R
Websitewww.jeffchapmanforgovernor.com
State Representative District 168
State Representative District 169
Chuck Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=208&Session=21
59
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
Compare the candidates
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
Jewell D. Howard - D
State Representative District 172
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173
Compare the candidates
Darlene K. Taylor - R
Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
Haley Shank - D
State Representative District 174
Compare the candidates
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
74
Teresa Lawrence - D
State Representative District 175
Compare the candidates
Amy A. Carter - R
Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
J. C. Cunningham - D
State Representative District 176
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177
Compare the candidates
Glenn Gregory - R
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 178
John Chadwick "Chad" Nimmer - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=790&Session=24
State Representative District 179
James Alexander "Alex" Atwood - R
Websitealexatwoodstaterep.com
67
State Representative District 180
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
Referendums and Ballot Measures
Constitutional Amendment #1 - Charter Schools
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended to allow state or local approval of public charter schools upon the request of local Communities?Yes___No___
Constitutional Amendment # 2 - State Agencies To Enter Into Multiyear Rental Agreements
Shall the Constitution of Georgia be amended so as to provide for a reduction in the state's operating costs by allowing the General Assembly to authorize certain state agencies to enter into multiyear rental agreements?
We Need Your Help