Current Georgia Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized enhanced sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
55
US Vice President
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
73
US Senate
Georgia Senator
Johnny Isakson - R
Websitewww.johnnyisakson.com
71
Georgia Senator
David Alfred Perdue - R
Websiteperduesenate.com
US House of Representatives
Georgia Congressional District 1
Earl "Buddy" Carter - R
Websitebuddycarterforcongress.com
Georgia Congressional District 2
Sanford D. Bishop, Jr. - D
Websitewww.sanfordbishop.com
69
Georgia Congressional District 3
Lynn Acton Westmoreland - R
Websitewww.lynnwestmoreland.org
66
Georgia Congressional District 4
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr. - D
Websitewww.hankforcongress.com
61
Georgia Congressional District 5
John Lewis - D
Websitewww.johnlewisforcongress.com
76
Georgia Congressional District 6
Thomas E. "Tom" Price - R
Websitewww.tomprice.com
61
Georgia Congressional District 7
William Robert "Rob" Woodall - R
Websitewww.robwoodall.com
46
Georgia Congressional District 8
James Austin Scott - R
Websitewww.scottforga.com
46
Georgia Congressional District 9
Douglas Allen "Doug" Collins - R
Websitewww.collinsleads.com
50
Georgia Congressional District 10
Jody B. Hice - R
Websitejodyhiceforcongress.com
56
Georgia Congressional District 11
Barry D. Loudermilk - R
Websitewww.loudermilkforcongress.com
Georgia Congressional District 12
Richard W. "Rick" Allen - R
Websiterickwallen.com
64
Georgia Congressional District 13
David Albert Scott - D
Websitewww.davidscottforcongress.com
70
Georgia Congressional District 14
John Thomas "Tom" Graves - R
Websitewww.gravesforcongress.org
46
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Georgia Governor
John Nathan Deal - R
Websitenathandeal.org
74
Georgia Lieutenant Governor
Lowell "Casey" Cagle - R
Websitewww.caseycagle.com
50
Statewide Officials
Georgia Secretary Of State
Brian P. Kemp - R
Websitewww.KempMeansBusiness.com
Georgia Attorney General
Samuel S. Olens - R
Websitewww.olensforag.com
59
Georgia Commissioner Of Agriculture
Gary Black - R
Websitewww.votegaryblack.com
Georgia Commissioner Of Insurance
Ralph Terry Hudgens - R
Websitewww.ralphhudgens.com
Georgia Commissioner Of Labor
John Mark Butler - R
Websitedol.georgia.gov/commissioners-biography
46
Georgia Public Service Commission District 3 - Metro-atlanta
Chuck Eaton - R
Georgia Public Service Commission District 5 - Western
Stan Wise - R
Georgia State School Superintendent
Richard Woods - R
Websitewww.woodsforsuper.com
Georgia Senate
State Senator District 1
Benjamin Luther "Ben" Watson - R
Websitewww.benwatsonforsenate.com
State Senator District 2
Lester G. Jackson - D
Websitewww.senatorlesterjackson.com
State Senator District 3
William T. Ligon, Jr. - R
Websitewww.williamligon.com
State Senator District 4
Jack S. Hill - R
Websitewww.senatorjackhill.com
72
State Senator District 5
Curt Blackburn Thompson - D
Websitewww.makingyourvoicecount.com
47
State Senator District 6
Hunter Hill - R
Websitevotehunterhill.com
39
State Senator District 7
Tyler J. Harper - R
Websitetylerharperforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 8
C. Ellis Black - R
Websitewww.ellisblack.com
74
State Senator District 9
P. K. Martin - R
State Senator District 10
Emanuel Jones - D
Websitewww.senatoremanueljones.com
State Senator District 11
Kenneth Dean Burke - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/SENATORS/en-US/member.aspx?Member=841&Session=23
59
State Senator District 12
Freddie Powell Sims - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=209&Session=21
State Senator District 13
Gregory Mark "Greg" Kirk - R
Websitewww.gregkirk.org
State Senator District 14
Bruce Anthony Thompson - R
Websitebrucethompsonga.com
51
State Senator District 15
Eddie "Ed" Harbison - D
Websitewww.edharbison.com
State Senator District 16
M. H. "Marty" Harbin - R
Websitevotemartyharbin.com
State Senator District 17
Richard Merrill Jeffares - R
Websitewww.rickjeffares.com
State Senator District 18
John Flanders Kennedy - R
Websitewww.votejohnfkennedy.com
State Senator District 19
Tommie Andrew Williams - R
Websitewww.tommiewilliams.com
State Senator District 20
T. R. Tolleson - R
Websitewww.votetolleson.com
60
State Senator District 21
Brandon Lamont Beach - R
Websitewww.beachforsenate.com
State Senator District 22
Harold V. Jones, II - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=851
State Senator District 23
Jesse Stone - R
Websitewww.stoneforgeorgia.com
State Senator District 24
William S. Jackson - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=26&Session=23
State Senator District 25
William Burton "Burt" Jones - R
Websitewww.electburtjones.com
State Senator District 26
David Eugene Lucas, Sr. - D
Websitedavidlucasforgasenate.com
66
State Senator District 27
Michael E. Williams - R
Websitesupportwilliams.com
42
State Senator District 28
Michael Robert "Mike" Crane - R
Websitewww.mikecraneforsenate.com
State Senator District 29
Joshua Robert McKoon - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=749
37
State Senator District 30
Michael B. "Mike" Dugan - R
State Senator District 31
William D. "Bill" Heath - R
Websitewww.billheath.net
56
State Senator District 32
Judson Harwood Hill - R
Websitewww.judsonhill.com
State Senator District 33
Michael A. Rhett - D
Websitewww.drmichaelrhett.com
State Senator District 34
Valencia Martin Seay - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=41
63
State Senator District 35
Donzella J. James - D
Websitewww.donzellajames.com
State Senator District 36
Nan Grogan Orrock - D
State Senator District 37
Lindsey Allen Tippins - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=750
67
State Senator District 38
Horacena E. Tate - D
Websitewww.HoracenaTate.com
60
State Senator District 39
Vincent D. Fort - D
Websitewww.vincentfort.com
60
State Senator District 40
Francis R. "Fran" Millar - R
Websitewww.legis.state.ga.us/legis/2009_10/house/bios/millarFran/millarFran.htm
66
State Senator District 41
Stephen Bradley "Steve" Henson - D
Websitewww.stevehenson.net
57
State Senator District 42
Elena C. Parent - D
Websitewww.elenaparent.com
40
State Senator District 43
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=36
State Senator District 44
Gail Paulette Davenport - D
Websitewww.gaildavenport.com
State Senator District 45
Renee S. Unterman - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=53
State Senator District 46
William S. "Bill" Cowsert - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=9
53
State Senator District 47
William S. "Frank" Ginn - R
Websitewww.frankginn.com
State Senator District 48
David J. Shafer - R
Websitewww.votedavid.com
51
State Senator District 49
Cecil Terrell "Butch" Miller - R
Websitewww.butchforsenate.com
State Senator District 50
John K. Wilkinson - R
Websitewww.votewilkinson.com
State Senator District 51
Steve Gooch - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=752
49
State Senator District 52
Charles E. "Chuck" Hufstetler - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=838&Session=24
State Senator District 53
Jeff E. Mullis - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=31&Session=23
State Senator District 54
Charles J. "Charlie" Bethel - R
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=753
40
State Senator District 55
Gloria S. Butler - D
Websitewww.senate.ga.gov/senators/en-US/member.aspx?Member=5
74
State Senator District 56
John E. Albers - R
Websitesenatoralbers.com
Georgia House
State Representative District 1
John Deffenbaugh - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=816
State Representative District 2
Thomas S. "Steve" Tarvin - R
State Representative District 3
Thomas Darrell "Tom" Weldon, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=732&Session=23
State Representative District 4
Bruce L. Broadrick, Sr. - R
Websitewww.brucebroadrick.com
State Representative District 5
John Dudley Meadows - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000165/john-meadows
72
State Representative District 6
Thomas S. "Tom" Dickson - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=93&Session=23
71
State Representative District 7
David E. Ralston - R
Websiteopenstates.org/ga/legislators/GAL000187/david-ralston
62
State Representative District 8
Stephen Todd Allison - R
Websitevoteallison.com
45
State Representative District 9
Kevin K. Tanner - R
Websitewww.votekevintanner.com
State Representative District 10
Terrell A. "Terry" Rogers - R
WebsiteVoteTerryRogers.com
62
State Representative District 11
Richard C. "Rick" Jasperse - R
Websitewww.rickjasperse.org
State Representative District 12
James E. "Eddie" Lumsden - R
Websitewww.eddielumsden.net
State Representative District 13
Katie M. Dempsey - R
Websitewww.katiedempsey.com
State Representative District 14
Christian Aaron Coomer - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=756&Session=23
State Representative District 15
Paul R. Battles - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=734&Session=24
State Representative District 16
Trey Kelley - R
Websitekelleyforhouse.com
State Representative District 17
Howard R. Maxwell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=165&Session=23
67
State Representative District 18
Kevin Chad Cooke - R
Websitekevincooke.org
36
State Representative District 19
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=758&Session=23
State Representative District 20
Michael Ryan Caldwell - R
Websitewww.caldwellforhouse.com
27
State Representative District 21
Scot Turner - R
Websiteturnerforhouse.com
State Representative District 22
Wesley E. "Wes" Cantrell - R
Websitegahousegop.org/members/representative-wes-cantrell
State Representative District 23
Mandi Lia Ballinger - R
Websitemandiballinger.com
State Representative District 24
Mark Hamilton - R
WebsiteVoteHamilton.com
State Representative District 25
Mike Dudgeon - R
Websitewww.votedudgeon.com
State Representative District 26
Geoff Lynn Duncan - R
Websitewww.duncanforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 27
Lee Hawkins - R
Websitewww.senatorleehawkins.com/
State Representative District 28
Robert Daniel "Dan" Gasaway - R
Websitewww.votegasaway.com
State Representative District 29
Carlton Wellborn Rogers, Sr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=196&Session=23
68
State Representative District 30
Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=797
State Representative District 31
Tommy Benton - R
Websitewww.tommybenton.com
66
State Representative District 32
Alan T. Powell - R
Websitewww.alanpowell.net
State Representative District 33
Thomas Allen "Tom" McCall - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=167&Session=21
60
State Representative District 34
Albert Thomas "Bert" Reeves - R
State Representative District 35
Leonard Edwin "Ed" Setzler - R
Websitewww.edsetzler.com
State Representative District 36
Earl Day Ehrhart - R
Websitewww.earlehrhart.com
57
State Representative District 37
Samuel Kyser "Sam" Teasley - R
Websitewww.samteasley.com
State Representative District 38
David Lawrence Wilkerson - D
Websitewww.wilkersonforcobb.com
State Representative District 39
Erica Renee Thomas - D
Websiteelectericathomas.com
State Representative District 40
Richard Marshall "Rich" Golick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=112&Session=23
State Representative District 41
Michael Andre Smith - D
Websitewww.votemichaelsmith.com
State Representative District 42
Stacey Godfrey Evans - D
State Representative District 43
Sharon Cooper - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=86&Session=21
73
State Representative District 44
Donald Lee Parsons - R
Websitewww.donparsons.org
69
State Representative District 45
Matthew K. "Matt" Dollar - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=94&Session=24
38
State Representative District 46
John Carson - R
Websitewww.votejohncarson.com
State Representative District 47
Jan Slaughter Jones - R
Websitewww.janjonesforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 48
Harry C. Geisinger - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=110&Session=23
State Representative District 49
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. - R
Websitechuckmartinforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 50
Lynnette T. "Lynne" Riley - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=763&Session=23
State Representative District 51
Wendell K. Willard - R
Websitewww.wendellwillard.com
76
State Representative District 52
Joseph B. "Joe" Wilkinson - R
Websitejoewilkinson.org
70
State Representative District 53
Sheila Jones - D
Websitewww.sheilajones.org
State Representative District 54
Beth Beskin - R
Websitewww.bethbeskin.com
56
State Representative District 55
Tyrone L. Brooks, Sr. - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=68&Session=24
70
State Representative District 56
Mable "Able" Thomas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=224&Session=23
State Representative District 57
Patricia Park "Pat" Gardner - D
Websitepatgardner.org
76
State Representative District 58
Simone Bell - D
Websitewww.simonebell.com
State Representative District 59
Margaret Denson Kaiser - D
Websitewww.margaretkaiser.com
State Representative District 60
Keisha Sean Waites - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=801&Session=24
43
State Representative District 61
Roger B. Bruce - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=69&Session=24
63
State Representative District 62
LaDawn B. "Lbj" Jones - D
State Representative District 63
Ronald Edwin "Ronnie" Mabra - D
Websitewww.electmabra.com
State Representative District 64
Virgil Fludd - D
Websitewww.virgilfludd.com
58
State Representative District 65
Sharon Beasley-Teague - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=63&Session=23
State Representative District 66
Kimberly A. Alexander - D
Websitewww.kimaalexander.com
State Representative District 67
Michael Thomas "Micah" Gravley - R
Websitewww.micahgravley.com
State Representative District 68
Dustin Wayne "Dusty" Hightower - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=800&Session=23
State Representative District 69
Randall Otis "Randy" Nix - R
Websitewww.randynix.com
State Representative District 70
Evelyn Ratigan "Lynn" Smith - R
Websitewww.lynnrsmith.com
71
State Representative District 71
David Jay Stover - R
State Representative District 72
Matthew Lee "Matt" Ramsey - R
Websitewww.mattramsey.org
State Representative District 73
John Phillip Yates - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=235&Session=23
94
State Representative District 74
Valencia Stovall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=834&Session=23
State Representative District 75
Michael Eugene "Mike" Glanton - D
State Representative District 76
Sandra Givens Scott - D
Websitewww.sandragscott.com
State Representative District 77
Darryl Wiggins Jordan - D
Websitewww.repdarryljordan.com
State Representative District 78
Demetrius M. Douglas - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Documents/Biographies/douglasDemetrius.pdf
State Representative District 79
Thomas K. "Tom" Taylor - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=767&Session=23
State Representative District 80
Michael James "Mike" Jacobs - R
State Representative District 81
Michael Scott Holcomb - D
Websitewww.votescottholcomb.com
State Representative District 82
Mary Margaret Oliver - D
Websitemarymargaretoliver.org
68
State Representative District 83
Howard Alan Mosby - D
Websitewww.howardmosby.com
55
State Representative District 84
Rahn Mayo - D
State Representative District 85
Karla Lea Drenner - D
Websitewww.karladrenner.org
55
State Representative District 86
Michele Henson - D
Websitewww.repmichelehenson86.com
State Representative District 87
Earnest L. "Coach" Williams - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=231&Session=24
67
State Representative District 88
William Weston "Billy" Mitchell - D
Websitewww.billymitchell.org
State Representative District 89
Stacey Yvonne Abrams - D
Websitewww.staceyabrams.com
42
State Representative District 90
Pam S. Stephenson - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=220&Session=23
State Representative District 91
Dorothea "Dee" Dawkins-Haigler - D
Websitewww.deeforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 92
Tonya Peterson Anderson - D
Websitewww.tonyapanderson.com
State Representative District 93
Darshun N. Kendrick - D
Websitewww.kendrickforgeorgia.com
34
State Representative District 94
Karen Bennett - D
Websitewww.karenbennettcares.org
State Representative District 95
Thomas R. "Tom" Rice - R
Websitewww.tomrice.org
59
State Representative District 96
Pedro R. "Pete" Marin - D
Websitewww.marinstatehouse.com
State Representative District 97
Brooks P. Coleman, Jr. - R
Websitewww.votebrookscoleman.com
State Representative District 98
Michael D. Brown - R
State Representative District 99
James H. Floyd - D
State Representative District 100
Dewey L. McClain - D
Websitedeweymcclain.com
State Representative District 101
Valerie M. Clark - R
Websitewww.valerieforgahouse.com
State Representative District 102
George Samuel "Buzz" Brockway - R
Websitewww.vote4buzz.com
50
State Representative District 103
Timothy Lee Barr - R
Websitevotetimothybarr.com
State Representative District 104
Charles Paul "Chuck" Efstration - R
Websitewww.chuckforhouse.com
State Representative District 105
Joyce Chandler - R
Websitechandlerforhouse.com
State Representative District 106
Brett Alexander Harrell - R
Websitewww.voteharrell.com
55
State Representative District 107
David S. Casas - R
Websitewww.votecasas.com
State Representative District 108
Byung Jin Pak - R
State Representative District 109
Roger D. Rutledge - R
State Representative District 110
Andrew J. "Andy" Welch, III - R
Websiteandywelchforhouse.com
State Representative District 111
Robert Brian Strickland - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=835&Session=23
32
State Representative District 112
D. C. "Dave" Belton - R
Websitewww.davebelton.com
State Representative District 113
Pamela Ann "Pam" Dickerson - D
Websitewww.pamforthepeople.com
63
State Representative District 114
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby - R
Websitewww.kirbyforgeorgia.com
55
State Representative District 115
Hugh B. "Bruce" Williamson, III - R
Websitewww.williamsonforwalton.com
State Representative District 116
Terry Lamar England - R
Websiteterryenglandforgeorgia.org
50
State Representative District 117
Regina Michalle Quick - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=829&Session=24
State Representative District 118
Spencer Robert Frye - D
State Representative District 119
Charles Edward "Chuck" Williams - R
Websitewww.votechuckwilliams.com
State Representative District 120
R. M. "Mickey" Channell - R
Websitewww.mickeychannell.com
74
State Representative District 121
Barry Abbott Fleming - R
Websitewww.barryfleming.org
State Representative District 122
Benjie L. "Ben" Harbin - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=118&Session=24
52
State Representative District 123
Barbara W. Sims - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=207&Session=23
77
State Representative District 124
Henry D. "Wayne" Howard - D
Websitegadistrict121.com
61
State Representative District 125
Earnest G. Smith - D
Websiterepearnestsmith.com
State Representative District 126
Gloria J. Frazier - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=107&Session=23
State Representative District 127
Brian L. Prince - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=847&Session=23
State Representative District 128
Willie M. Jackson - D
State Representative District 129
Susan Dykes Holmes - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=780&Session=23
State Representative District 130
David Knight - R
Websitewww.davidknightforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 131
Johnnie L. Caldwell, Jr. - R
Websitewww.johnnielcaldwelljr.com
State Representative District 132
Robert Thomas "Bob" Trammell, Jr. - D
Websitewww.bobtrammell.com
State Representative District 133
John Pezold - R
Websitewww.johnpezold.com
State Representative District 134
Richard H. Smith - R
Websitewww.smithforgeorgia.com
71
State Representative District 135
Calvin Smyre - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=216&Session=23
69
State Representative District 136
Carolyn F. Hugley - D
Websiterepcarolynhugley.com
State Representative District 137
Debbie G. Buckner - D
Websitewww.debbiebuckner.com
State Representative District 138
Michael A. "Mike" Cheokas - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=81&Session=23
State Representative District 139
Patty James Bentley - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=811&Session=23
State Representative District 140
Robert L. Dickey - R
Websitewww.voterobertdickey.com
State Representative District 141
Allen M. Peake - R
Websitewww.allenpeake.com
55
State Representative District 142
Nikki T. Randall - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=191&Session=23
44
State Representative District 143
James Theodore Beverly - D
Websitewww.votejamesbeverly.com
State Representative District 144
James A. "Bubber" Epps - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=733&Session=23
73
State Representative District 145
E. Culver "Rusty" Kidd - I
State Representative District 146
Lawrence E. "Larry" O'Neal, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=180
67
State Representative District 147
Heath Nicholas Clark - R
Websiteheathclark2014.com
State Representative District 148
Oren Hall "Buddy" Harden - R
Websitewww.buddyharden.com
State Representative District 149
Jimmy H. Pruett, Jr. - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=188&Session=23
State Representative District 150
James Matthew "Matt" Hatchett - R
Websitewww.votehatchett.com
State Representative District 151
Gerald E. Greene - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=115&Session=23
68
State Representative District 152
Ed Rynders - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=198&Session=23
56
State Representative District 153
Darrel B. Ealum - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=864&Session=24
67
State Representative District 154
Winfred J. Dukes - D
Websitewww.representativewinfreddukes.com
58
State Representative District 155
James H. "Jay" Roberts - R
Websitejayrobertsforgeorgia.com
46
State Representative District 156
Greg Morris - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=174&Session=23
52
State Representative District 157
William A. "Bill" Werkheiser - R
State Representative District 158
Larry J. "Butch" Parrish - R
Websitewww.legis.ga.gov/Legislation/Archives/19992000/house/gash144.htm
74
State Representative District 159
Jon G. Burns - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=73&Session=23
State Representative District 160
Jan Tankersley - R
Websitewww.jantankersley.com
State Representative District 161
William W. "Bill" Hitchens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=823&Session=24
69
State Representative District 162
Robert B. "Bob" Bryant - D
Websitewww.repbobbryant.com
72
State Representative District 163
Joseph C. Gordon - D
Websitewww.votejcraig.com
39
State Representative District 164
James Ronald "Ron" Stephens - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=219&Session=23
62
State Representative District 165
Edward V. "Mickey" Stephens - D
Websitemickeystephens.com
State Representative District 166
Jesse L. Petrea - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=862&Session=24
State Representative District 167
Jeffrey B. "Jeff" Jones - R
Websitevotejeffjones.com
State Representative District 168
Al Williams - D
State Representative District 169
Dominic Francis Lariccia - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=860&Session=24
State Representative District 170
Lillian Perryman "Penny" Houston - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=130&Session=24
State Representative District 171
Alfred Jackson "Jay" Powell - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=728&Session=23
State Representative District 172
Samuel Lawrence "Sam" Watson - R
Websitewww.votesamwatson.com
State Representative District 173
Darlene K. Taylor - R
Websitewww.darleneforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 174
John L. Corbett - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/Representatives/en-US/member.aspx?Member=859&Session=24
State Representative District 175
Amy A. Carter - R
Websitewww.amyforgeorgia.com
State Representative District 176
James S. "Jason" Shaw, Jr. - R
Websitewww.shawforhouse.com
State Representative District 177
Dexter Lenorris Sharper - D
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=831&Session=23
State Representative District 178
John Chadwick "Chad" Nimmer - R
Websitewww.house.ga.gov/representatives/en-US/Member.aspx?Member=790&Session=24
State Representative District 179
James Alexander "Alex" Atwood - R
Websitealexatwoodstaterep.com
66
State Representative District 180
Jason Chauncey Spencer - R
Websitewww.spencer4ga.com
County Elected Representatives
Appling CountyAtkinson CountyBacon CountyBaker CountyBaldwin CountyBanks CountyBarrow CountyBartow CountyBen Hill CountyBerrien CountyBibb CountyBleckley CountyBrantley CountyBrooks CountyBryan CountyBulloch CountyBurke CountyButts CountyCalhoun CountyCamden CountyCandler CountyCarroll CountyCatoosa CountyCharlton CountyChatham CountyChattahoochee CountyChattooga CountyCherokee CountyClarke CountyClay CountyClayton CountyClinch CountyCobb CountyCoffee CountyColquitt CountyColumbia CountyCook CountyCoweta CountyCrawford CountyCrisp CountyDade CountyDawson CountyDecatur CountyDeKalb CountyDodge CountyDooly CountyDougherty CountyDouglas CountyEarly CountyEchols CountyEffingham CountyElbert CountyEmanuel CountyEvans CountyFannin CountyFayette CountyFloyd CountyForsyth CountyFranklin CountyFulton CountyGilmer CountyGlascock CountyGlynn CountyGordon CountyGrady CountyGreene CountyGwinnett CountyHabersham CountyHall CountyHancock CountyHaralson CountyHarris CountyHart CountyHeard CountyHenry CountyHouston CountyIrwin CountyJackson CountyJasper CountyJeff Davis CountyJefferson CountyJenkins CountyJohnson CountyJones CountyLamar CountyLanier CountyLaurens CountyLee CountyLiberty CountyLincoln CountyLong CountyLowndes CountyLumpkin CountyMacon CountyMadison CountyMarion CountyMcDuffie CountyMcIntosh CountyMeriwether CountyMiller CountyMitchell CountyMonroe CountyMontgomery CountyMorgan CountyMurray CountyMuscogee CountyNewton CountyOconee CountyOglethorpe CountyPaulding CountyPeach CountyPickens CountyPierce CountyPike CountyPolk CountyPulaski CountyPutnam CountyQuitman CountyRabun CountyRandolph CountyRichmond CountyRockdale CountySchley CountyScreven CountySeminole CountySpalding CountyStephens CountyStewart CountySumter CountyTalbot CountyTaliaferro CountyTattnall CountyTaylor CountyTelfair CountyTerrell CountyThomas CountyTift CountyToombs CountyTowns CountyTreutlen CountyTroup CountyTurner CountyTwiggs CountyUnion CountyUpson CountyWalker CountyWalton CountyWare CountyWarren CountyWashington CountyWayne CountyWebster CountyWheeler CountyWhite CountyWhitfield CountyWilcox CountyWilkes CountyWilkinson CountyWorth County
We Need Your Help